INCI: Stearic Acid
Triple-pressed Stearic Acid is a premium quality, highly refined, vegetable-derived fatty acid used in a wide variety of applications. It is a white, waxy solid with a mild odor and it is heat-stable and non-toxic. Our Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is ideal for use in cosmetics, soaps, and candles. With its superior performance and competitive pricing, our Triple Pressed Stearic Acid is sure to meet your standards.